Menu
Chart Wood School
Home Page

Staffing

Chart Wood School Staff:  September 2018

 

 

Leadership Team

Jo GALE                                              Acting Headteacher                                             

Kerry SMITH                                       SENDCo

Steve GALE                                        Behaviour & Attendance Co-ordinator

Sarah PARRETT                                 Lead Practitioner

Bev STILL                                           Head of Care

Kate Penfold                                       Designated Safeguarding Lead

Steve JONES                                      Acting Deputy Headteacher

 

Teachers      

Val HAYMAN

Gerhard BREYTENBACH

Helen SANFORD

Matthew EVERALL

Josh MARKEY

Sarah CUSHION

Di DULEY

Amanda INGRAMS

Alison LEWIS

Michael JENKINS

Paul TAYLOR

Rebecca THOMPSON

Rob WHURR

Paul MADELIN

Nicky EBDON

Dee ELGIE

Leanne HAINES

Jo LANGLEY

Ben PERRY

 

Teaching Assistants

Ann MOSS                                         Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Tracy O’BRIEN

Celia CLACK

Siham DAMMANY

Leigh COUCEIRO

Paula THOUKYDIDS

Geoff TANNER

Jo WILLIAMS

Elouise McGALL

Sam RAMSEY

Martin PHENIX

Rhian MOY

Rebecca HIGGS

Samantha POAT

Beverley MANLEY

Teresa FITZGERALD

Louise OWEN

Steven WALLER

Tamas PALKO

ELSA & Literacy Support

Lorna ELSEY                                      

 

Pastoral Support Team

Katie KNOWLES                                Behaviour Support Assistant

William BRITTLE                                Behaviour Support Assistant

John BLYTHE                                     Behaviour Support Assistant

Daniel HOLFORD                               Behaviour Support Assistant

 

Cat PEARCE-THOMAS                     Home School Link Worker

Mandy WILLIAMS                              Home School Link Worker (Maternity Cover)

 

Residential Child Care Officers

Pam WHITTAKER                              Assistant Head of Care

Zoe TESTER                                      RCCO

Peter DARLINGTON                          RCCO

Mandy WILLIAMS                              RCCO

Luke SHORNEY                                 RCCO

Rebecca MAY                                     RCCO

Shelagh PARRY                                 Waking Nights                                  

 

Therapeutic Team

Jo MARSHMAN-SPIERS                    Li’ Oaks Farm Manager

Clare DIGGENS                                 Speech, Language and Communication Therapy (SCC)

Pat GRIFFIN                                       CAMHS

 

Administration & Finance Team

Alison PERRY                                    Office Administrator

Jill GLADMAN                                    Office Administrator

Lisa BURFIELD                                 Office Administrator

Debolina SEN                                    Finance Administrator

 

Premises

Brendan SPIERS                               Premises Manager

Chad BARTON                                  Premises Manager

 

Catering Team

Peter SHORT                                    Chef                                                  

Maria BOXALL                                  Assistant Cook

Pietro PERONE                                Kitchen Hand

Emma GAIDA                                   Kitchen Hand

 

Domestic Team

Shelia GELSTON                             Cleaning Supervisor

Lisa DENNETT                                 Cleaning Assistant

Antoinetta PERONE                         Cleaning Assistant

Shanice FOAD                                  Cleaning Assistant

Emma MARSHMAN-SPIERS           Cleaning Assistant

Maria BOXALL                                  Cleaning Assistant

Thelma PROUDLOVE                        Cleaning Assistant
Top